Skills: Difference between revisions
From Palworld.io
→Exclusive Skills
Palworld.io (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Palworld.io (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Exclusive Skills == | === Exclusive Active Skills === | ||
The active skill are only usable by certain Pals. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!CT | |||
!Power | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Antler Uppercut | |||
|Neutral | |||
|5 | |||
|50 | |||
|Eikthyrdeer's exclusive skill. Charges at foes and uses antlers to launch them into the air. If used while riding, the direction of the charge can be controlled. | |||
|- | |||
|Botanical Smash | |||
|Grass | |||
|8 | |||
|60 | |||
|Dinossom's exclusive skill. Uses large tail to smash the ground in front of it, damaging enemies over a wide area. | |||
|- | |||
|Cloud Tempest | |||
|Neutral | |||
|15 | |||
|90 | |||
|Fenglope's exclusive skill. Charges forward while manipulating the atmosphere to create a pressurized wind tunnel around itself. | |||
|- | |||
|Crushing Punch | |||
|Grass | |||
|18 | |||
|85 | |||
|Mossanda's exclusive skill. Winds up its fist before striking an enemy with a devastating punch. | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Fang | |||
|Neutral | |||
|2 | |||
|45 | |||
|Direhowl's special skill. Swiftly leaps at an enemy and bites into them. | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Tackle | |||
|Neutral | |||
|4 | |||
|40 | |||
|Melpaca's exclusive skill. Charges forward while clad in an aura of sublime adorableness. | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Shot | |||
|Grass | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|Robinquill's exclusive skill. Takes aim while drawing its bow before loosing a poweful shot at an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|Gale Claw | |||
|Neutral | |||
|8 | |||
|60 | |||
|Galeclaw's exclusive skill. Soars through the air with its talons outstretched forward. | |||
|- | |||
|Jumping Claw | |||
|Dark | |||
|7 | |||
|55 | |||
|Loupmoon's exclusive skill. Leaps forward and attacks twice with vicious claws imbued with dark energy. | |||
|- | |||
|Kerauno | |||
|Electric | |||
|30 | |||
|100 | |||
|Orserk's exclusive skill. Summons a blade of lightning while leaping into the air before throwing it at an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|Kingly Slam | |||
|Neutral | |||
|21 | |||
|100 | |||
|Kingpaca's exclusive skill. Leaps high into the air before smashing into an enemy with its massive body. | |||
|- | |||
|Iaigiri | |||
|Fire | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|Bushi's exclusive skill. After Holding the sword, he appears in front of the enemy in an instant and unleashes a Ultra-fast sword draw attack. | |||
|- | |||
|Muscle Slam | |||
|Neutral | |||
|12 | |||
|80 | |||
|Broncherry's exclusive skill. Turns sideways before tackling enemies in front of it, sending them flying into the air. | |||
|- | |||
|Punch Flurry | |||
|Neutral | |||
|1 | |||
|40 | |||
|Cattiva's exclusive skill. Pursues enemies, repeatedly punching them with both fists. | |||
|- | |||
|Roly Poly | |||
|Neutral | |||
|1 | |||
|35 | |||
|Lamball's special skill. Curls into a ball, rolling after any enemies in its way. Becomes dizzy and unable to move after the attack ends. | |||
|- | |||
|Spinning Roundhouse | |||
|Ground | |||
|21 | |||
|100 | |||
|Anubis's special skill. Performs a spin kick with its strong legs, cutting down enemies over a wide area. | |||
|- | |||
|Tornado Attack | |||
|Neutral | |||
|13 | |||
|65 | |||
|Nitewing's exclusive skill. Generates a tornado before soaring towards its target. | |||
|} | |||
== Passive Skills == | == Passive Skills == |